Crewe Disco Retailers Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Updated: 10th May 2019

Our contact details should you need to get in touch with us:

07775 716568

Contents
Your Personal Information
Collecting Your Personal Information
Using Your Personal Information
Sharing Your Personal Information
Storing and Protecting Your Personal Information
Your Rights
Cookies
Complaints

Your Personal Information
The security of your personal information is very important to us. This is why we have created our privacy policy, to help you understand how and why we collect personal information from you and what your rights are.

Collecting Your Personal Information
There are several forms on our website with which we collect personal information.

The main personal details we collect are:

    • Name or Company Name
    • Email
    • Contact Number

The rest of the information collected via the forms appertain to the particular service you are enquiring about.

Using Your Personal Information
We use this personal information to:

1. To answer a question or tailor a quote for your requirements.

2. To manage communication between you and ourselves.

Sharing Your Personal Information
We do not share or sell your personal information with anyone else.

Storing and Protecting Your Personal Information
Correspondence we receive via email from yourself is retained in our secure email system for a maximum of 6 months, (or until such times as you tell us you do not want us to keep in touch or keep your personal information), for any further correspondence or reference. After this time the emails and/or email chain and any associated personal information is removed/deleted.

Your Rights (Your ‘Data Subject Rights’)

  • You are entitled to request the following from us:
  • The right to be informed – we provide our privacy policy to inform you of how we use your personal information.
  • The right of access – you have the right to request access to your personal information.
  • The right to rectification – you have the right the request that your personal information is amended and/or where incomplete, completed.
  • The right to erasure – you have the right to request that your personal information is erased/deleted.
  • The right to restrict processing – you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability – you have the right to request that your personal information be electronically moved, transferred or copied.
  • The right to object – you have the right to object to your personal information being processed.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

If you have any general questions about your rights or want to exercise your rights please contact:

07775 716568


Cookies
We use cookies on our website to enhance your user experience. Examples include ensuring that details you have added to your email correspondence and also to check that you have filled in all of the information we need in our online forms. If you wish to turn off cookies you can do so via your browser, but please be aware that this can lead to a reduction in the functionality of our website.


Complaints
Should you wish to discuss a complaint, please do contact us using the following details:

07775 716568

All complaints will be treated in a confidential manner.


You can find more information about your data privacy and rights on the Information Commissioner’s Office website: www.ico.org.uk

This privacy notice is subject to changes and updates at any time.